• Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle

WA STATE LICENSURE
LAT # A160047875

LMT # MA00011153

2019 All rights reserved

FORMAL EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS
Seattle Massage School

Graduated 1997
1000 Hour Program

 

Washington State University

2004-2007
B.S Degree in Kinesiology with an Emphasis in Athletic Training

Certified Athletic Trainer 
Board of Certification (BOC) Certified

 

 

ADDITIONAL COURSES

Graston

Active Release Technique - Lower Body (ART)

Fascial Stretch Therapy (FST-1&2)

RockTape - FMT 1&2; PMT

RockTape - RockBlade IASTM
RockTape - Rockblade/Mohawk Advance Course

Mulligans Technique - Lower Quadrant


 
USOTC MEDICAL ROTATION
United States Olympic Training Center (USOTC)
JANUARY 2017

 

 

SPORTS MASSAGE EDUCATION
Co-Educator in teaching Sports Massage Education Courses
16 Hour Course

 

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

- 2019 Ultimate Frisbee World Championships, Germany

- 2018 IAAF Track & Field Jr. World Championships, Finland

- 2018 FINA USA Diving Jr. World Championships, Ukraine

- 2017 70.3 Ironman World Championships; Chattanooga, TN

- 2017 IAAF Track & Field World Championships; London

- 2017 FINA Diving World Championships; Budapest

- 2016 Ultimate Frisbee World Championships; London

- 2016 Track & Field World Indoor Championships; Portland Oregon

- 2015 USATF Youth World Championships; Cali, Colombia

- 2014 FINA USA Junior Diving World Championships; Penza, Russia 

- 2014 USA Track and Field Team; IAAF Junior World Championships; Eugene, Oregon

USA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

- 2018 USATF Indoor Championships; Albuquerque, NM
- 2017 USATF Indoor Championships; Albuquerque, NM

- 2016 USATF Indoor Championships; Portland, Oregon ​

- 2015 USA Track & Field Outdoor Championship; Eugene, Oregon

USA OLYMPIC TEAM TRIALS

- 2016 Track & Field Olympic Team Trials; Head Athletic Trainer (LOC TrackTown USA); Eugene, OR

- 2012 Co-Coordinator for Massage Team for the USA Men's/Women's Olympic Diving Team Trials; Federal Way, WA

- 2012 USA Track & Field Men's/Women's Olympic  Team Trials; Eugene, OR

- 2004 Massage Therapist, USA Men’s and Women’s Olympic Dive Team Trials; St. Peters, MO 

- 2004 Massage Therapist, USA Men’s and Women’s Olympic Triathlon Team Trials; Bellingham, WA

 

USA TRACK & FIELD EVENTS

- 2019 USATF Thorpe Cup, Germany

- 2019 USATF Prefontaine Classic

- 2019 Pole Vault Summit

- 2018 Pole Vault Summit

- 2017 USATF Prefontaine Classic

- 2016 USATF Thorpe Cup, Arkansas

USA DIVE EVENTS

- 2019 Pan-American Games, Peru

- 2018 USA Dive Team: FINA World Series (Rockstock, Germany) 

- 2015 USA National Dive Championships - Head Athletic Trainer
- 2014 USA National Dive Championships - Head Athletic Trainer

- 2014 USA Dive Team: FINA World Series (Windsor, ON)

PROFESSIONAL SPORT TEAMS

- MLS SEATTLE SOUNDERS: 2010-2016 (*2016 MLS Champions)

- WNBA Seattle Storm: 2008-2017 (*2010 WNBA Champions)

 

- Women's Basketball

- Softball

- Track & Field

- Women's Soccer

UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON - ATHLETICS
PAC-12/NCAA EVENTS

 

- 2015 Site Athletic Trainer for the PAC12 Men's Swim Tournament

- 2015 PAC12 Women's Basketball Tournament

- 2014 Site Athletic Trainer for the PAC12 Men's Swim Tournament

- 2014 PAC12 Women's Basketball Tournament

- 2013 Site Athletic Trainer for the PAC12 Men's Swim Tournament

- 2013 PAC12 Women's Basketball Tournament

- 2012 Co-Coordinator for Sports Massage Team; Optimal Performance Squad Training Camp, Diving

- 2011 Massage Therapist: NCAA Swim Championships

OTHER PAST INVOLVEMENTS:

- 2015 US Open Athletic Trainer
- 2013 Site Athletic Trainer Olympic Peak Cross Country Camp

- 2012 DiskNW Seattle Youth Ultimate Frisbee Camp

- 2012 Site Athletic Trainer Olympic Peak Cross Country Camp

- 2011 DiskNW Seattle Youth Ultimate Frisbee Camp
- 2010 High School Cross Country Camp
- 2008-10 Athletic Trainer for Sammamish High School - Bellevue School District
- 2009 Intern Athletic Trainer for the WNBA Seattle Storm
- 2009 Athletic Trainer for the Seattle Wolves Soccer Club (USL-PDL Division)
- 2009 Washington Games - COPA Soccer Tournament
- 2009 DiskNW Seattle Youth Ultimate Frisbee Camp
- 2009 Washington Games - Basketball Tournament
- 2009 DiscNW Seattle Youth Ultimate Frisbee Camp
- 2008 Copa Soccer Academy Tournament - Starfire
- 2008 Washington Games - Basketball Tournament 
- 2007 Athletic Trainer for Association of Volleyball Professionals (AVP) Tour in Spokane, WA.
- 2006 Athletic Training Student Intern for the Spokane Shock, Div II Arena Football Team

- 2005 Medical Staff Member of the USA Rugby Nationals 7

- 2004 Washington Sports Massage Team (Massage Coordinator) for Spokane, WA Hoopfest

- 2003 Sports Massage Therapist for the Ski to Sea Event